Juries

juries

Jury 2018

Philip Gröning, Director

Sinje Köhler, Director & Filmschoolfest 2017 VFF Young Talent Award Winner

Asja Krsmanović, Screenwriter & Festival program coordinator

Tice Oakfield, Director & Actor, Filmschoolfest 2017 Preselection

Antonis Papadopoulos, Director & Screenwriter, Festival Director

 

Preselection

Olga Baruk, Filmcritic

Hans Albrecht Lusznat, DOP

Milena Debeljković, Festival coordinator

 

Jury 2017

Götz Otto, Actor

Anna Cazenave Cambet, Director & Filmschoolfest 2015 VFF Young Talent Award winner

Ariel Richter, Producer & Director

Shubhashish Bhutiani, Director & Screenwriter

Selina Ukwuoma, Script Consultant, Filmschoolfest 2015 Preselection

 

Preselection

Tice Oakfield, Director & Actor

Susanne Burg, Deutschlandfunk Kultur

Olga Domżała, Film Promotion & Marketing

 

Jury 2016

Katja Engelhardt, Editor at PULS

Lisa Gerig, Director & Filmschoolfest 2015 ARRI Award Winner

Timo Jacobs, Actor & Director

Anita Juka, Producer

Olha Reiter, Festival Director WIZ Art Ukraine, Filmschoolfest 2015 Preselection

A. Burak Turan, DOP

 

Preselection

Kaspar Heinrich, Freelance Journalist

Simon Koenig, CEO Filmbüro Zentralschweiz

Maria Reinup, Programmer Tallinn Black Nights Filmfestival

Jury 2015

Marco Kreuzpaintner

Thure Lindhardt

Nil Varol

Neil Fox

 Anaïs Ruales

  

Preselection

Olha Reiter

Michael Kienzl

Selina Ukwuoma

Jury 2014

Nora Regev

Marc Schlegel

Matthias Leitner

Caroline Daube

Fabio Mollo

  

Preselection

Rossella Rinaldi

Greg de Cuir

Nil Varol 

Jury 2013

Theo Tsappos

Dunja Bialas

Alice Dwyer

Tia Kalenius

 

Preselection

Alejandro Bachmann

Ewa Szablowska

Matthias Leitner

Jury 2012

Rosalie Thomass

Katja Ferwagner

Marco Schmidt

Lilian Corbeille

 

Preselection

Beatrice Behn

Wiktoria Pelzer

Theo Tsappos

Jury 2011

Andrea Kuhn

Elisabeth Maurer

Thom Palmen

Pawel Maslona

 

Preselection

Myriam Alexowitz

Arben Zharku

Katja Ferwagner

Jury 2010

Julia Hummer

Kathleen McInnis

Yaelle Kayam

Thomas Willmann

 

Preselection

Lucie Peetz

Thom Palmen

Andrea Wink

Jury 2009

Natalia Lambsdorff

Fabienne Liptay

Matevz Luzar

Ivan Shvedoff

 

Preselection

Csaba Zoltán

Papp Gisela Wehrl

Thomas Willmann

Jury 2008

Hania Mroué

Laetitia von Bayer

Michael Schleicher

Nikita Rozhdestvensky

 

Preselection

Oliver Baumgarten

Andrea Greul

Ivan Shvedoff

Jury 2007

Esin Kücüktepepinar

Talya Lavie

Mathias Lösel

Till Nowak

 

Preselection

Laetitia von Baeyer

Hans Schifferle

Mira Staleva

Jury 2006

Jana Cernik

Kurt Fendt

Cécila Giraud

Chamoun Issa

 

Preselection

Karlo Funk

Susanne Hermanski

Till Nowak

Jury 2005

Rainer Gansera

Victoria Münnich

Jan Schomburg

Quirin Berg

 

Preselection

Jana Cernik

Titus Kreyenberg

Doris Kuhn

Jury 2004

Colin Tucker

Susan Vahabzadeh

Monika Raebel

Václav Kadrnka

 

Preselection

Petra Felber

Clarens Grollmann

Victoria Münnich

Jury 2003

Peter Sehr

Benedict Neuenfels

Stefan Arsenijevic

Agnes Plug

 

Preselection

Stefanie Brummer

Tobias Kniebe

Zoran Gojic

Colin Tucker

 


 

 

The previous selection was run by multinational student festival juries

and their jury presidents.