Guests 2012

Epecuén

Director

Sofia Brockenshire (UCINE)

The Wedding

Director

Simon Cottee (GFS)

The Letter

Director

Kenneth Mercken (RITS)

Gil

Director

Marcella Coppo (UFF)

Tastes Like Chicken?

Director

Quico Meirelles (ECA)

Life Doesn't Frighten Me

Director

Stephen Dunn (RUT)

The Home Gleaners

Director

Siqing Zhang (BFA)

Mothers

Director

Elina Hyvärinen (ELO)

So it Goes

Director

Antti Heikki Pesonen (ELO)

unfold.

Director

Ingrid Chikhaoui (ESAV)

Cambio de Aire - Change of scenery

Director

Judith Westermann (HFF/M)

Isa-Micklitza.jpg

Climate change is no fun

Director: Isa Micklitza (HFF/M)

Zoe-Schmederer.jpg

Director: Zoë Schmederer (HFF/M)

Thomas-Brekle.jpg

Music: Thomas Brekle (HFF/M)

Cowboys and Indians

Director

Jan-Gerrit Seyler (HMS)

Day Child Night

Director

Gitte Hellwig (HFF/P)

Deadlock

Director

Benjamin Teske (HMS)

Double Murder

Director

Korinna Krauss (HFF/M)

Dying not planned for

Director

Matthias Stoll (KHM)

Fliehkraft

Director

Alexandra Wesolowksi (HFF/M)

HB Fairies

Director

Jan Linnartz (HFF/M)

HB Pizza

Director

Max Mayer (HFF/M)

LUCKY SEVEN

Director: Claudia Heindel (HFF/M)

Max-Plettau.jpg

Producer: Maximilian Plettau (HFF/M)

Reality 2.0

Director

Victor Orozco Ramirez (HFBK)

Sixth Sense, Third Eye, Second Sight

Director

Jan Riesenbeck (KHK)

Space Station

Director

Felicitas Sonvilla (HFF/M)

Damian-John-Harper.jpg

TEARDROP

Director: Damian John Harper (HFF/M)

Friede-Clausz.jpg

DoP: Friede Clausz (HFF/M)

Trough the lens of inkedKenny

Director

Denize Galilao (HFF/M)

Johanna-Thalmann.jpg

US.NOW!

Director: Johanna Thalmann (HFF/M)

Eugen-Gritschneder.jpg

DoP: Eugen Gritschneder (HFF/M)

Way You Kiss, The

Director

Eva Trobisch (HFF/M)

Man in a Box

Director

Elias Papastamatiou (AMC)

How I Killed Rabin

Director

Michael Alalu (JSFS)

Playground

Director

Elad Joseph Primo (BEIT BERL)

Staring Match

Director

Orit Fouks (JSFS)

STITCHES

WASHED

Director: Daphna Mero (MFA)
Yair Halper

DOP: Yair Halper (MFA)

The Mother

Director

Ernesto Martinez (CCC)

Boys where are You

Director

Jelena Gavrilovic (FDU)

Scrap Material

Director

Stefan Ivancic (FDU)

DOUBLE HAPPINESS

Director: Wu Lin Feng (LCA)
Gui-Shan-Shan.jpg

DoP: Gui Shan Shan (LCA)
Song-Ying.jpg

Editor/Producer: Song Ying (LCA)

Girl and Boy on the Rocks!

Director

Maria Sigrist (ZHdK)

Parvaneh

Director

Talkhon Hamzavi (ZHdK)

Beatitudes

Director

Aristotelis Maragkos (LFS)

Hot & Bothered

Director

Giannina LaSalvia (LFS)

Kirkcaldy Man

Director

Julian Krubasik (SAS)

Pasak

Director

Nell Eu (LFS)

Volume

Director

Mahalia Belo (NFTS)

BEHIND THE MIRRORS

Director: Julio O. Ramos (UCLA)
Andrea-Arce.jpg

Production: Andrea Arce (UCLA)

Dog Meet Goose

Director

Jon Bryant Crawford (UCLA)

Reza Hassani goes to the Mall

Director

Sara Zandieh (CUNY)

A WORLD FOR RAUL

Director: Mauro Mueller (COLNY)

Rocio-Lopez.jpg

Production: Rocio Lopez (COLNY)

Mario Santos (UCINE, Argentina)

Films

Could see a Puma, Epecuén, Mares and Parakeets

Timo Heinänen (ELO, Finland)

Films

Mothers, So it Goes

Roni Ninio (JSFS, Israel)

Films

How I Killed Rabin, Staring Match

Ivan Stefanovic (FDU, Serbia)

Films

Boys Where Are You, Scrap Material

Mardhiah Osman (LCA, Singapore)

Film

Double Happiness

Susan Ruskin (UNSCA, USA)

Film

Molly under the Moon