Guests 2017

CREATING A MONSTER

Director

Gena Lida Riess (VCA)

TOMORROW, AND TOMORROW, AND TOMORROW

Director

Sunday Emerson Gullifer (VCA)

WOLFE

Director

Claire Randall (GFS)

THE ELUSIVE

Director

Ely Chevillot (IAD)

WELCOME!

Director

Lucas Piloto (USP)

BLUE SUMMER SYMPHONY

Director

Sinje Köhler (FABW)

BORDERLESS

Director

Aria Azizi (KHK)

CALL OF CUTENESS

Director

Brenda Lien (HFG)

CLIMATE CLIPS - A WORLD UNSEEN

Director

Kim Kreiser (UDK)

CLIMATE CLIPS - OFFICE FISH

Director

Benjamin Vornehm (HFFM)

CLIMATE CLIPS - REAL NEWS

Director

Fabian Carl (HFFM)

FIND FIX FINISH

Director

Sylvain Cruiziat (HFFM)

FIND FIX FINISH

Director

Mila Zhluktenko (HFFM)

HERR UND FRAU MÜLLER

Director

Dominique-Michaela Klein (HFFM)

HOFBRÄU TROPHY - ALWAYS AMAZING (I)

Director

Alexander Gratzer (FUB)

HOFBRÄU TROPHY - ALWAYS AMAZING (I)

Director

Sophie Linnenbaum (FUB)

HOFBRÄU TROPHY - DAMALS

Director

Isabelle Konrad (HFG)

IRIDESCENCE

Director

Eileen Byrne (HFFM)

JENNY

Director

Lea Becker (HFFM)

A LIFE IN 8BIT

Director

Andreas Irnstorfer (HFFM)

PAN

Director

Anna Roller (HFFM)

ROUFF

Director

Benjamin Brand (THN)

ROUFF

Director

Johannes Engelhardt (THN)

ROUFF

Director

Markus Eschrich (THN)

ROUFF

Director

Johannes Lumer (THN)

ROUFF

Director

Julius Rosen (THN)

THE SOFORTBILD-SYSTEM 63

Director

Philipp Link (HFFM)

SOG

Director

Jonatan Schwenk (HFG)

TILL ONE CRIES

Director

Benjamin Leichtenstern (HFFM)

LETTERS HOME

DOP

Jesse Jalonen (ELO)

I MADE YOU, I KILL YOU

Director

Alexandru Petru Badelita (LF)

PINK LADIES

Co-Screenplay

Emma Cascales (FEMIS)

212

Director

Boaz Frankel (JSFS)

BIG SISTER

Director

Michal Gassner (JSFS)

HERITAGE

Director

Yuval Aharoni (TAU)

MR. UNIVERSE

Director

Nimrod Itkin (BEIT BERL)

NALA

Director

Brit Barkat (SAPIR)

THE UNKNOWN SOLDIER

Director

Efim Graboy (TAU)

YEARNING

Director

Michal Hajaj (SAPIR)

GIVING BIRTH

Director

François Laurent (WAPIKONI)

DILAPIDATED

Director

Ole Sebastian Kåss (DNF)

MAMMA

Director

Julia Lindström (DNF)

WAITING TIME

Director

Clara Stern (UMDK)

BETWEEN US

Director

Maciej Miller (GSF)

HEIMAT

DOP

Tomek Gajewski (PWSFTviT)

THEIR VOICES

Director

Eri Mizutani (PWSFTviT)

TIME TO GO

DOP

Maciej Miller (GSF)

WHITE CARNATIONS

Producer

Engku M Iqbal (LCA)

BEAUTIFUL FIGURE

Director

Hajni Kis (SZFE)

NIGHT CALL

Director

Amanda Renee Knox (CHAPMAN)

YOU USUALLY LEAVE ME

Director

Leandro Lioh Navarro (ENC)