Guests

EUXINE

Director

Tess Hutson (VCA)

GOKANOSHO: LOST IN TIME

Director

Caleb De Leon (GFS)

WAWI

Director

Michael Portway (VCA)

THE ARCHAEOLOGIST, THE ARCHIVE AND THE ALCHEMISTS

Director

Maxime Fuhrer (INSAS)

DO YOU EVEN KNOW...

Director

Arthur Lecouturier (IAD)

FINGERTIPS

Director

Basile Vuillemin (IAD)

A LEMON PERFUME

Director

Sarah Carlot Jaber (IAD)

A LEMON PERFUME

Special Effects

Lucien Keller (IAD)

TRAFFIC

Crew Member

Veselin Dochev (NATFA)

TRAFFIC

Professor

Gospodin Nedelchev (NATFA)

CLIMATE CLIPS - ANGIE BABY

Director

Benjamin Leichtenstern (HFF)

CLIMATE CLIPS - ANGIE BABY

Producer

Laura Mihajlovic (HFF)

CLIMATE CLIPS - ANGIE BABY

Producer

Laura Roll (HFF)

CLIMATE CLIPS - MASTERPIECE

Director

Miguel Villares (Miami AD School Madrid)

CLIMATE CLIPS - MASTERPIECE

Cutter

Pablo Remesal García (Miami AD School Madrid)

HERMAN THE GERMAN

Director

Michael Binz (KHM)

HERMAN THE GERMAN & THE UNIVERSE IN US

Professor

Thomas Bauermeister (KHM)

HOFBRÄU TROPHY - GOLDRAUSCH

Director

Maximilian Sachsse (Athanor Akademie)

HOFBRÄU TROPHY - GOLDRAUSCH

Executive Producer

Wolf Romberg (Athanor Akademie)

HOFBRÄU TROPHY - HB - FUCKING COLD

Director

Isa Micklitza (HFF)

HOFBRÄU TROPHY - HB - FUCKING COLD

Director

Zoë Schmederer (HFF)

INTO MY DREAMLAND

Director

Mai Seng (FABW)

INTO MY DREAMLAND

Professor

Peter Kuczinski (FABW)

I REMEMBER

Director

Janna Ji Wonders (HFF)

LIKE A GAME

Director

Marina Anselm (HFF)

LURE

Director

Linda Luitz (THN)

MARS CLOSER

Director

Annelie Boros (HFF)

MARS CLOSER

Director

Vera Brückner (HFF)

A PERFECT PLACE

Director

Anatol Schuster (HFF)

PICK AND MIX

Director

Ozan Mermer (HFF)

PISTOLEROS

Director

Karin Becker (HFF)

PHOBOS

Director

Noah Schuller (HFF)

THE SLOW AND THE EVERLASTING

Director

Lukas Väth (HFF)

THE UNIVERSE IN US

Director

Lisa Krane (KHM)

WADA' (PREDICTION)

Director

Khaled Mzher (DFFB)

WHOLE

Director

Verena Klinger (THN)

WHOLE

Director

Robert Banning (THN)

CLOUDBERRY

Director

Marjaana Auranen (TAMK)

CLOUDBERRY

Professor

Pertti Näränen (TAMK)

MILES TO GO BEFORE I SLEEP

Director

Hanna Hovitie (MUAS)

THE ONE WHO REMEMBERS MORE

Director

Lauri Autere (TAMK)

THE ONE WHO REMEMBERS MORE

Director

Minna Valjanen (TAMK)

PET PARROT

Director

Sini Kononen (MUAS)

WELLINGTON JR.

Director

Cécile Paysant (FEMIS)

PROSEFHI: GREEK SCHOOL PRAYER

Director

Thanasis Neofotistos (AMC)

THE MOVEMENT

Director

Vaibhav Raosaheb Hiwase (SRFTI)

COOPERATION DOCUVILLAGE (LOCAL FISH)

Director

Ori Szternfeld

COOPERATION DOCUVILLAGE (LOCAL FISH)

Camera

Maayan Abadi Grebler

DROP

Director

Yotam Knispel (BEIT BERL)

GAZLAN

Editor

Avner Azulay (BEIT BERL)

HUNGER

Director

Amit Tzarfati (JSFS)

HUNGER

Screenplay

Nadav Ruziewicz (JSFS)

ONE NIGHT IN JAFFA

Director

Raz Bar David Varon (SAPIR)

TEN BUILDINGS AWAY

Director

Miki Polonski (MFA)

TEN BUILDINGS AWAY

Head of Writing Department

Ronit Yedaya (MFA)

I'M HERE

Music Composer / Co-Director

Chikara Uemizutaru (TUA)

MISSING YOU

Director

Satomi Maiya (TUA)

THE LITTLE DEATH

Director

Simon Tillaas (DNF)

EVERYTHING WILL BE OKAY

Director

Patrick Vollrath (UMDK)

EVERYTHING WILL BE OKAY

Professor

Prof. Dr. Claudia Walkensteiner-Preschl (UMDK)

EVERYTHING WILL BE OKAY

Professor

Katja Jäger (UMDK)

A DOCUMENTARY FILM

Director

Marcin Podolec (PWSFTviT)

BLUE LIGHT

Director

Roman Hodel (HSLU)

BLUE LIGHT

Director

Lena Mäder (HSLU)

CONVERSATION OVER THE FENCE

Director

Lisa Gerig (ZHDK)

INLAND

Director

Piet Baumgartner (ZHDK)

SUSPENDU

Director

Elie Grappe (ECAL)

IF I HAD IT MY WAY I WOULD NEVER LEAVE

Director

Marko Grba Singh (FDU)

IF I HAD IT MY WAY I WOULD NEVER LEAVE

Producer

Nevena Tomic (FDU)

IF I HAD IT MY WAY I WOULD NEVER LEAVE

Professor

Janko Baljak (FDU)

WITH MANY THINGS TO COME

Director

Jelena Gavrilovic (FDU)

WITH MANY THINGS TO COME

Professor

Janko Baljak (FDU)

IT IS NOT A GAME

Director

Dominik Jursa (VSMU)

IT IS NOT A GAME

Editor

Maria Hirgelova (VSMU)

IT IS NOT A GAME

Professor

Prof. Ingrid Mayerova (VSMU)

STORY OF AN OBJECT

Director

Carlota Castells Puig (SAS)

FRAME DROP

Director

Neil Soffer (UNCSA)

FRAME DROP

Producer

Santiago Marcos (UNCSA)

FRAME DROP

Professor / Dean

Susan Ruskin (UNCSA)

THE RESORT

Director

Shadae Lamar Smith (UCLA)